|Alpha Lipoic Acid:|
Is a universal antioxidant that is one of the most effective anti-aging, anti-inflammatory ingredients available.
|Aloe Vera juice:|
Is the juice from the plant, and contains anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties.
has regenerative and firming qualities owing to its fatty acids and antioxidants, which helps maintain the elasticity of the skin.
The rich and nourishing oil from the flesh of the avocado fruit is high in amino acid proteins, vitamins A,D and E. Moisturizing and skin softening, good for dry, dehydrated, aging skin.
|Bamboo Leaf extract infused in organic olive oil:|
Its addition to products, softens the skin, and smooths the appearance of wrinkles.
Helps the skin retain moisture, emulsifying, moisturizing and emollient.
High source of alpha linoleic acid, it helps repair skin cells.
|Calendula Petals – infused in Grapeseed oil:|
The flowers are wound healing, anti-inflammatory and great for dry, chapped or inflamed skin.
|Chamomile Flower distillate:|
Is an anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, and wound healer.
|Carrot Tissue oil – Beta carotene infused into sunflower oil:|
The oleic acid offers skin softening and moisturizing, as well as anti-inflammatory properties. Ideal for prematurely aging skin and dry skin.
A vegetable oil based soap, as distinct from animal (tallow) fat-based soap. It has purifying and antioxidant properties.
|Chickweed Leaf – infused in organic olive oil:|
Rich in minerals including copper, iron vitamins A,B and C this herb is an excellent emollient and contains anti-inflammatory properties.
|CO Enzyme Q10:|
Potent antioxidant with effective anti-aging & anti-wrinkle properties, reinforces collagen & elastin production of connective tissue, and acts as a potent moisturizer.
Absorbs excess oil leaving skin soft and smooth.
|Cucumber Peel Extract:|
Contains anti-inflammatory and skin tightening properties.
Increases collagen production(including dermal collagen which plays a significant role in fight against wrinkles), and reduces inflammation.
|Evening Primrose oil:|
is very high in gamma linoleic acid, which helps sagging and wrinkled skin tone up and look more youthful.
|French Green Clay:|
Helps to draw toxins from the skin and calm inflammations and is good for acne.
|Glycerin – Vegetable based:|
A naturally occurring clear, emollient, that assists in retaining moisture.
Made from stearic acid and glycerin. , it is used as an emulsifier.
|Grape Seed oil:|
Contains powerful antioxidants and is good for acne and oily skin.
Absorbs easily and is slightly astringent. High in vitamin E which helps tone and maintain the elasticity of the skin.
|Hemp Seed oil:|
A rich source of the polyunsaturated essential fatty acids omega-6 and omega-3, linoleic acid and gamma-linolenic acid.
Is a 100% natural ingredient extracted from a vegetable similar to a wild yam. This key ingredient acts like a sponge, drawing moisture in while stimulating the production of collagen.
|Jasmine Absolute oil:|
Rejuvenates skin and helps in treating dry or dehydrated skin.
is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis jojoba plant, it acts as a humectant by creating a protective film over the skin that seals in moisture.
|Lavender Flower distillate:|
Excellent skin toner, and its antibacterial properties help minimize blemishes.
|Macadamia Nut Butter:|
Excellent emollient, it penetrates the skin easily and contains essential fatty acids.
|Neroli Flower distillate:|
Is distilled from the blossoms of the bitter orange tree native to China, it helps regenerate skin cells and tone mature and sensitive skin.
Moisturizing, and great for dry skin because it contains essential fatty acids.
1) Phenoxyethanol- Prevents microbial growth has a broad range of anti fungal properties. 2) Caprylyl Glycol- naturally derived from coconut protecting against microbial growth from bacteria and yeast. 3) Sorbic Acid- found in the berries of the mountain ash. Has antimicrobial properties.
|Palm Stearic Acid:|
Completely vegetable derived, used as an emulsifier.
|Papaya Fruit extract:|
Contains Vitamin A, a property that benefits skin repair by increasing the rate of new cell formation.
infused in organic Olive oil, contains salicylic acid which reduces swelling and redness.
This oil softens and rejuvenates the skin by promoting new cell growth thus nourishing dry and mature skin types. Rich in nutrients and antioxidants, pomegranate seed oil is both moisturizing and has anti-inflammatory properties.
Potassium Sorbate is a preservative found in many food products, it helps to ward off particles such as mold or fungus.
|Rose Absolute Oil:|
Is calming and uplifting and has anti-inflammatory, cooling, and soothing properties.
|Rose Flower Distillate:|
Is the pure water based solution that is created when rose petals are steam distilled releasing volatile therapeutic components into the water. Rose Water is used for its calming, soothing. toning and astringent properties.
infused in Grapeseed oil, helps soothe and soften skin, and promotes moisture retention in mature skin.
Moisturizes, soothes and softens skin.
|Rosehip Seed oil:|
This oil is high in fatty acids, including the naturally occurring form of vitamin A. These essential fatty acids smooth wrinkles by hydrating the skin and are thought to slow the signs of aging.
Is produced by macerating the seed or pulp of the fruit from the Seabuckthorn plant in a base oil, typically olive oil. The oil has a high essential fatty acid content but also contains many other compounds including antioxidants.
Improves PH level of our skin, enhances skin tone, repairs the damaged skin and increases it’s elasticity.
Superior moisturizer with natural vitamin A, an anti-inflammatory.
This oil has soothing, antiseptic and analgesic properties that help sooth skin.
|Sweet Almond oil:|
Provides a protective covering to the skin to heal inflammation and other skin irritations.
|Vitamin E (Tocopherol):|
Plays a crucial role in protecting skin cells and membranes from environmental damage.
Finely ground, natural and used as a mild exfoliate.
|Witch Hazel Flower distillate:|
One of nature’s best astringents, there is probably no better tonic or toner for skin care preparations.
Is derived from corn and is used as a thickener.